Queen Bitch ♛ (twilightdazzle) wrote,
Queen Bitch ♛
twilightdazzle

bye... for now

Going on an indefinite hiatus as I've enrolled myself in law school this academic year.

Corporate slave by day, law student by night. Which leaves no time for blogging trivial matters about my life.
I will be logging in every now and then to read your blogs and maybe even comment occasionally.

Wish me luck! (Because I will need it.)

Love lots,
K
Tags: personal drama
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 9 comments
good luck bb! I will miss you so much! <3
Thanks bb! I'll still be around... lurking. lol
OMG, good luck. LOL. Considering I have a lot of friends who are in the same position as you are, I'm going to wish you all the best.

And probably hope that your caffeine tolerance does not diminish while you have to remember every last bit from the Revised Penal Code of the Philippines. Or ya know, whatever. :P
Gee, thanks for the encouragement. Haha

I actually have no idea what I've gotten myself into. I took the exam just for the heck of it, and next I think I know, I've enrolled myself into fucking law school.

I've decided not to stop working, because if this back-to-school doesn't work out for me, at least I have a job as a fallback. I'm so scared bb!
Haha. Well, if law school is for you, then it really is for you. But if you feel like you have a good chance at taking law, go for it and quit your job so you're not burned out! That's just horrible. And don't be scared! I'm pretty sure you'll kick ass at it. Haha.

So strange so many people want to take law lately. LOL. It's the new med school. :P
How can I not be scared? The professors are hell on earth! lol

Yeah, I noticed a lot of people are taking up law lately. Oh well, the attrition rate's high anyway. At his welcome speech, the dean told us incoming freshies "You are 200 right now. But only 100 of you will graduate." o_O
Good luck! My God, You're doing what I've always dreamed of doing. Going to Law school. It's going to be hard, but you can do it;)
Thanks. That means a lot.

BB, if you want to study law, go for it. The number one step is commitment anyway. You also have the discipline for studying that I so desperately lack. :)
Haha. What kind of law are you going to pursue? I'm thinking of becoming a CPA lawyer, but only half of the class pass the board exams for CPA, and Law is just as hard, maybe harder than Accountancy. I'm in for a rough ride. :))

They say that to pass Law, you need to have a passion for reading. I'm sure you'll survive Law school;)